Event: 5K Run
Date: Sunday, June 09, 2013
Location: Lisbon, IA
Weather: Cool 60°
Overall and Age Divisions
Results By: Jeff Mullen Race Video 15:10 Click On Your Name to see yourself cross the Finish line!
Place Gender Division

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1 1 1 OVM

Adam Rich, M32

Colorado Springs, CO

15:32 15:32 5:00/M
2 2 2 OVM

Nathan Hopp, M30

W. Amana, IA

16:01 16:00 5:09/M
3 1 1 OVF

Ashley Miller, F24

Lincoln, NE

17:11 17:11 5:32/M
4 3 3 OVM

Jay Whitmore, M22

Donahue, IA

17:12 17:11 5:32/M
5 4 1 M20

Mike Ploeger, M24

Ames, IA

18:39 18:38 6:00/M
6 2 2 OVF

Jen Paul, F30

Le Claire, IA

18:48 18:46 6:03/M
7 5 1 M40

John Armon, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

19:20 19:19 6:13/M
8 6 1 M30

Troy Bergmann, M35

Mount Vernon, IA

19:30 19:27 6:16/M
9 3 3 OVF

Marie Schofer, F31

Mount Vernon, IA

19:53 19:51 6:24/M
10 7 2 M30

Wes Hilleshiem, M35

Marion, IA

19:58 19:52 6:25/M
11 8 1 JRM

Chandler Dolan, M15

Hills, IA

20:00 19:58 6:26/M
12 9 2 JRM

Joe Timm, M15

Mt. Vernon, IA

20:07 20:05 6:28/M
13 10 2 M40

Murry Mente, M46

Tipton, IA

20:19 20:18 6:32/M
14 11 3 JRM

Garrett Herring, M13

Lisbon, IA

20:44 20:41 6:40/M
15 12 1 MJG

Adam Lemay, M15

Saint Paul, MN

20:54 20:53 6:43/M
16 4 1 F20

Margaret Strecker, F27

Lisbon, IA

21:22 21:20 6:52/M
17 13 3 M40

Joe Bails, M41

Mahomet, IL

21:25 21:23 6:53/M
18 14 4 M40

Dain Jeppson, M46

Mount Vernon, IA

21:26 21:23 6:53/M
19 15 1 M60

Tom Wolfe, M64

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:28 21:27 6:54/M
20 16 2 M20

Tyler Sawyer, M24

Lisbon, IA

21:42 21:40 6:59/M
21 17 4 JRM

Kevin Hines, M15

Saint Paul, MN

21:44 21:42 6:59/M
22 5 1 JRF

Maren Jeppson, F15

Mount Vernon, IA

21:54 21:51 7:03/M
23 18 3 M30

Casey Conner, M39

Mount Vernon, IA

21:57 21:54 7:04/M
24 19 3 M20

Doug Sayers, M24

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:57 21:54 7:04/M
25 6 2 F20

Julie Johnston, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:06 22:05 7:06/M
26 7 1 F40

Rae Lynn Lamparek, F41

Swisher, IA

22:59 22:56 7:23/M
27 20 4 M20

Marcus Monroe, M28

New York, NY

23:30 23:26 7:34/M
28 8 2 F40

Gretchen Lawyer, F40

Marion, IA

23:36 23:32 7:35/M
29 21 5 JRM

Mark Fiore, M14

Milton, WI

23:45 23:42 7:38/M
30 9 1 F30

Michelle Schwenn, F38

Lisbon, IA

23:49 23:44 7:39/M
31 10 3 F40

Mary Benion, F46

Palo, IA

23:54 23:51 7:41/M
32 11 1 F50

Donna Herring, F50

Lisbon, IA

24:05 24:01 7:45/M
33 12 4 F40

Kelly Bails, F40

Mahomet, IL

24:06 24:01 7:45/M
34 22 5 M40

Brian Long, M44

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:27 24:22 7:52/M
35 13 5 F40

Susanna Strode, F48

Iowa City, IA

24:50 24:46 7:59/M
36 23 1 M50

Doug Lord, M58

Lisbon, IA

24:51 24:47 8:00/M
37 14 2 F50

Sue Bennett, F51

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:10 25:06 8:06/M
38 24 2 M50

Joe Hinz, M59

Riverside, IA

25:22 25:16 8:10/M
39 15 3 F50

Lynne Ikach, F52

Iowa City, IA

25:34 25:30 8:13/M
40 16 2 JRF

Daphne Hoefler, F13

Mechanicsville, IA

25:44 25:39 8:17/M
41 17 2 F30

Tina Thurston, F35

Clarence, IA

25:53 25:41 8:19/M
42 25 5 M20

Marcus Cruz, M20

Stanwood, IA

26:07 26:02 8:24/M
43 26 4 M30

Todd Hoefler, M36

Mechanicsville, IA

26:12 26:07 8:26/M
44 27 6 JRM

Noah Schmeissner, M16

Valley Falls, KS

26:58 26:56 8:40/M
45 18 4 F50

Muriel Naumann, F57

Iowa City, IA

27:04 26:57 8:42/M
46 19 3 F20

Amber Fields, F27

Stanwood, IA

27:53 27:47 8:58/M
47 20 3 F30

Rebekah Hohenthaner, F39

Clarence, IA

28:06 28:00 9:02/M
48 28 2 M60

Bruce Bachmann, M63

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:11 28:04 9:04/M
49 29 5 M30

Toby Thurston, M37

Clarence, IA

28:42 28:30 9:14/M
50 30 6 M40

Tim Cahill, M46

Lisbon, IA

28:57 28:50 9:19/M
51 21 5 F50

Cindy Meyer, F53

Stanwood, IA

29:36 29:28 9:31/M
52 22 6 F50

Lynne Edleman, F52

Mechanicsville, IA

30:15 30:07 9:44/M
53 23 4 F20

Elizabeth Edleman, F22

Iowa City, IA

30:15 30:08 9:44/M
54 24 7 F50

Lois Cahill, F53

Lisbon, IA

30:18 30:11 9:45/M
55 31 7 M40

Scott Utzinger, M43

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:31 31:22 10:08/M
56 25 8 F50

Deb Conant, F55

Tipton, IA

31:35 31:31 10:10/M
57 32 6 M30

Bryan Steussy, M30

Iowa City, IA

32:12 32:02 10:21/M
58 33 7 JRM

Jeremy Ferguson, M11

Mount Vernon, IA

32:14 32:10 10:22/M
59 34 3 M50

Tom Snyder, M58

Sanborn, IA

32:41 32:31 10:31/M
60 26 6 F40

Cheryl Sayers, F49

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:00 32:54 10:37/M
61 27 1 FJG

Sara Steussy, F29

Iowa City, IA

33:02 32:52 10:38/M
62 35 7 M30

Jason Tjdin, M31

Clarence, IA

33:18 33:12 10:43/M
63 28 5 F20

Meagan Nouis, F20

Minneapolis, MN

35:27 35:22 11:24/M
64 36 8 M40

Travis Wolfe, M40

Palo Alto, CA

36:03 35:55 11:36/M


Overall and Age Divisions

Overall Male

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Adam Rich, M32

Colorado Springs, CO

15:32 15:32 5:00/M
2

Nathan Hopp, M30

W. Amana, IA

16:01 16:00 5:09/M
3

Jay Whitmore, M22

Donahue, IA

17:12 17:11 5:32/M

Overall Female

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Ashley Miller, F24

Lincoln, NE

17:11 17:11 5:32/M
2

Jen Paul, F30

Le Claire, IA

18:48 18:46 6:03/M
3

Marie Schofer, F31

Mount Vernon, IA

19:53 19:51 6:24/M

Male Juggler

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Adam Lemay, M15

Saint Paul, MN

20:54 20:53 6:43/M

Female Juggler

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Sara Steussy, F29

Iowa City, IA

33:02 32:52 10:38/M

M[19 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Chandler Dolan, M15

Hills, IA

20:00 19:58 6:26/M
2

Joe Timm, M15

Mt. Vernon, IA

20:07 20:05 6:28/M
3

Garrett Herring, M13

Lisbon, IA

20:44 20:41 6:40/M
4

Kevin Hines, M15

Saint Paul, MN

21:44 21:42 6:59/M
5

Mark Fiore, M14

Milton, WI

23:45 23:42 7:38/M
6

Noah Schmeissner, M16

Valley Falls, KS

26:58 26:56 8:40/M
7

Jeremy Ferguson, M11

Mount Vernon, IA

32:14 32:10 10:22/M

F[19 & Under]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Maren Jeppson, F15

Mount Vernon, IA

21:54 21:51 7:03/M
2

Daphne Hoefler, F13

Mechanicsville, IA

25:44 25:39 8:17/M

M[20-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Mike Ploeger, M24

Ames, IA

18:39 18:38 6:00/M
2

Tyler Sawyer, M24

Lisbon, IA

21:42 21:40 6:59/M
3

Doug Sayers, M24

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:57 21:54 7:04/M
4

Marcus Monroe, M28

New York, NY

23:30 23:26 7:34/M
5

Marcus Cruz, M20

Stanwood, IA

26:07 26:02 8:24/M

F[20-29]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Margaret Strecker, F27

Lisbon, IA

21:22 21:20 6:52/M
2

Julie Johnston, F29

Cedar Rapids, IA

22:06 22:05 7:06/M
3

Amber Fields, F27

Stanwood, IA

27:53 27:47 8:58/M
4

Elizabeth Edleman, F22

Iowa City, IA

30:15 30:08 9:44/M
5

Meagan Nouis, F20

Minneapolis, MN

35:27 35:22 11:24/M

M[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Troy Bergmann, M35

Mount Vernon, IA

19:30 19:27 6:16/M
2

Wes Hilleshiem, M35

Marion, IA

19:58 19:52 6:25/M
3

Casey Conner, M39

Mount Vernon, IA

21:57 21:54 7:04/M
4

Todd Hoefler, M36

Mechanicsville, IA

26:12 26:07 8:26/M
5

Toby Thurston, M37

Clarence, IA

28:42 28:30 9:14/M
6

Bryan Steussy, M30

Iowa City, IA

32:12 32:02 10:21/M
7

Jason Tjdin, M31

Clarence, IA

33:18 33:12 10:43/M

F[30-39]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Michelle Schwenn, F38

Lisbon, IA

23:49 23:44 7:39/M
2

Tina Thurston, F35

Clarence, IA

25:53 25:41 8:19/M
3

Rebekah Hohenthaner, F39

Clarence, IA

28:06 28:00 9:02/M

M[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

John Armon, M47

Cedar Rapids, IA

19:20 19:19 6:13/M
2

Murry Mente, M46

Tipton, IA

20:19 20:18 6:32/M
3

Joe Bails, M41

Mahomet, IL

21:25 21:23 6:53/M
4

Dain Jeppson, M46

Mount Vernon, IA

21:26 21:23 6:53/M
5

Brian Long, M44

Cedar Rapids, IA

24:27 24:22 7:52/M
6

Tim Cahill, M46

Lisbon, IA

28:57 28:50 9:19/M
7

Scott Utzinger, M43

Cedar Rapids, IA

31:31 31:22 10:08/M
8

Travis Wolfe, M40

Palo Alto, CA

36:03 35:55 11:36/M

F[40-49]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Rae Lynn Lamparek, F41

Swisher, IA

22:59 22:56 7:23/M
2

Gretchen Lawyer, F40

Marion, IA

23:36 23:32 7:35/M
3

Mary Benion, F46

Palo, IA

23:54 23:51 7:41/M
4

Kelly Bails, F40

Mahomet, IL

24:06 24:01 7:45/M
5

Susanna Strode, F48

Iowa City, IA

24:50 24:46 7:59/M
6

Cheryl Sayers, F49

Cedar Rapids, IA

33:00 32:54 10:37/M

M[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Doug Lord, M58

Lisbon, IA

24:51 24:47 8:00/M
2

Joe Hinz, M59

Riverside, IA

25:22 25:16 8:10/M
3

Tom Snyder, M58

Sanborn, IA

32:41 32:31 10:31/M

F[50-59]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Donna Herring, F50

Lisbon, IA

24:05 24:01 7:45/M
2

Sue Bennett, F51

Cedar Rapids, IA

25:10 25:06 8:06/M
3

Lynne Ikach, F52

Iowa City, IA

25:34 25:30 8:13/M
4

Muriel Naumann, F57

Iowa City, IA

27:04 26:57 8:42/M
5

Cindy Meyer, F53

Stanwood, IA

29:36 29:28 9:31/M
6

Lynne Edleman, F52

Mechanicsville, IA

30:15 30:07 9:44/M
7

Lois Cahill, F53

Lisbon, IA

30:18 30:11 9:45/M
8

Deb Conant, F55

Tipton, IA

31:35 31:31 10:10/M

M[60 & Over]

Place

Name

City

Gun Time Chip Time Pace mpm
1

Tom Wolfe, M64

Cedar Rapids, IA

21:28 21:27 6:54/M
2

Bruce Bachmann, M63

Cedar Rapids, IA

28:11 28:04 9:04/M

Printed on: 6/9/2013 6:25:14 PM Results by: Jeff Mullen